2017 Event Programme


Filter by:
  • All Sessions
  • Panel
  • Host & Partner Sessions
  • Leadership Summit
  • Plenary
  • Networking
  • Ministerial Roundtable
  • Press Conference
  • Side Events
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20

Sessions

Room 101-102
Room 201-202
Room 205
Room 206
Room 208
SME Room
12:00 - 17:00
ITU Telecom World Awards Pitching

Networking

Auditorium
Convention Hall 2 Foyer
16:00 - 16:45
Networking break
Exhibition Halls 1-2-3
10:15 - 12:00
VIP Tour
Grand BallRoom
LeaderSpace
17:00 - 18:00
Happy Hour
Room 101-102
Room 205

Exhibition

Exhibition Halls 1-2-3
12:00 - 18:00
Exhibition
Filter by:
  • All Sessions
  • Panel
  • Host & Partner Sessions
  • Leadership Summit
  • Plenary
  • Networking
  • Ministerial Roundtable
  • Press Conference
  • Side Events
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20

Sessions

Room 101-102
Room 103-104-105
Room 201-202
Room 205
Room 206
Room 207
SME Room
14:00 - 17:00
ITU Telecom World Awards Pitching
10:30 - 12:30
ITU Telecom World Awards Pitching

Networking

Convention Hall 2 Foyer
Exhibition Halls 1-2-3
09:30 - 12:30
Business Matchmaking 1
14:30 - 18:00
Business Matchmaking 2

Exhibition

Exhibition Halls 1-2-3
09:30 - 18:00
Exhibition
Filter by:
  • All Sessions
  • Panel
  • Host & Partner Sessions
  • Leadership Summit
  • Plenary
  • Networking
  • Ministerial Roundtable
  • Press Conference
  • Side Events
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20

Sessions

Room 101-102
Room 103-104-105
10:00 - 12:30
SME Masterclasses
13:30 - 17:00
SME Masterclasses
Room 201-202
Room 205
09:30 - 12:00
Young ICT Leaders Forum
14:30 - 18:00
Young ICT Leaders Forum

Networking

Convention Hall 2 Foyer
10:15 - 11:00
Networking break
16:00 - 16:45
Networking break
Exhibition Halls 1-2-3
09:30 - 12:30
Business Matchmaking 1
14:30 - 18:00
Business Matchmaking 2

Exhibition

Exhibition Halls 1-2-3
09:30 - 18:00
Exhibition
Filter by:
  • All Sessions
  • Panel
  • Host & Partner Sessions
  • Leadership Summit
  • Plenary
  • Networking
  • Ministerial Roundtable
  • Press Conference
  • Side Events
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20

Sessions

Room 101-102
11:00 - 12:15
When connectivity is not enough: dr...
Room 103-104-105
10:00 - 12:30
SME Masterclasses
Room 201-202
Room 205
09:30 - 12:00
Young ICT Leaders Forum
14:30 - 17:30
Young ICT Leaders Forum

Networking

Convention Hall 2 Foyer
10:15 - 11:00
Networking break
Grand BallRoom
Room 107-108-109-110

Exhibition

Exhibition Halls 1-2-3
09:30 - 18:00
Exhibition

Day 1: Monday 25 September

Filter by:
  • All Sessions
  • Panel
  • Host & Partner Sessions
  • Leadership Summit
  • Plenary
  • Networking
  • Ministerial Roundtable
  • Press Conference
  • Side Events
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20

Sessions

Room 101-102
Room 201-202
Room 205
Room 206
Room 208
SME Room
12:00 - 17:00
ITU Telecom World Awards Pitching

Networking

Auditorium
Convention Hall 2 Foyer
16:00 - 16:45
Networking break
Exhibition Halls 1-2-3
10:15 - 12:00
VIP Tour
Grand BallRoom
LeaderSpace
17:00 - 18:00
Happy Hour
Room 101-102
Room 205

Exhibition

Exhibition Halls 1-2-3
12:00 - 18:00
Exhibition

Day 2: Tuesday 26 September

Filter by:
  • All Sessions
  • Panel
  • Host & Partner Sessions
  • Leadership Summit
  • Plenary
  • Networking
  • Ministerial Roundtable
  • Press Conference
  • Side Events
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20

Sessions

Room 101-102
Room 103-104-105
Room 201-202
Room 205
Room 206
Room 207
SME Room
14:00 - 17:00
ITU Telecom World Awards Pitching
10:30 - 12:30
ITU Telecom World Awards Pitching

Networking

Convention Hall 2 Foyer
Exhibition Halls 1-2-3
09:30 - 12:30
Business Matchmaking 1
14:30 - 18:00
Business Matchmaking 2

Exhibition

Exhibition Halls 1-2-3
09:30 - 18:00
Exhibition

Day 3: Wednesday 27 September

Filter by:
  • All Sessions
  • Panel
  • Host & Partner Sessions
  • Leadership Summit
  • Plenary
  • Networking
  • Ministerial Roundtable
  • Press Conference
  • Side Events
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20

Sessions

Room 101-102
Room 103-104-105
10:00 - 12:30
SME Masterclasses
13:30 - 17:00
SME Masterclasses
Room 201-202
Room 205
09:30 - 12:00
Young ICT Leaders Forum
14:30 - 18:00
Young ICT Leaders Forum

Networking

Convention Hall 2 Foyer
10:15 - 11:00
Networking break
16:00 - 16:45
Networking break
Exhibition Halls 1-2-3
09:30 - 12:30
Business Matchmaking 1
14:30 - 18:00
Business Matchmaking 2

Exhibition

Exhibition Halls 1-2-3
09:30 - 18:00
Exhibition

Day 4: Thursday 28 September

Filter by:
  • All Sessions
  • Panel
  • Host & Partner Sessions
  • Leadership Summit
  • Plenary
  • Networking
  • Ministerial Roundtable
  • Press Conference
  • Side Events
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20

Sessions

Room 101-102
11:00 - 12:15
When connectivity is not enough: dr...
Room 103-104-105
10:00 - 12:30
SME Masterclasses
Room 201-202
Room 205
09:30 - 12:00
Young ICT Leaders Forum
14:30 - 17:30
Young ICT Leaders Forum

Networking

Convention Hall 2 Foyer
10:15 - 11:00
Networking break
Grand BallRoom
Room 107-108-109-110

Exhibition

Exhibition Halls 1-2-3
09:30 - 18:00
Exhibition